How to get Vietnam visa from China?

 

Whoever living in China has Chinese or other nationalities which are not in the Vietnam Visa exemption list that must have Visa to enter Vietnam.

 

You can get Vietnam Visa in China in two ways:

 

1. Get Vietnam Visa on Arrival and Visa stamped at Vietnam International Airports by applying online in website  vietnamvisa-arrival.com

 

Vietnam Visa On Arrival is effective for citizens who are living far away from the Vietnamese Embassies and do not want to lose the issues (passport, money or documents) by postal mail.

- Visa Administrative Institution: at Vietnam Immigration Department via applying in this website vietnamvisa-arrival.com

- Processing time: 1 to 2 working days. In rush service you can get visa Vietnam in 30 minutes to 4 hours.

- Required Documents:  No documents needed

- How does it work? Just access in website vietnamvisa-arrival.com, fill the form online, you are going to receive a Confirmation Letter in a few minutes to know when you will get the Vietnam Visa Approval Letter. Normally The Approval Letter is coming to you via email within 2 working days or from 4 – 8 working hours (urgent service), in 30 minutes (in emergency).

Finally you take this letter + your passport + 2 photos + stamping fee 25 USD dollars for single entry or 50 USD for multiple entries to get your visa at airport. Further information, please visit application process.

 

2. Get Vietnam Entry Visa at Vietnam Embassies in China

 

If you apply for Visa to Vietnam in person at the Vietnam Embassy in China, you need to know:

- Visa administrative Institution: Vietnam Embassy

- Processing time: it depends on you how fast you need. But for sure, you should make a call to Vietnam Embassy for details.

- Required documents: passport, money and 1 new envelope with stamp on it and your exact home address in order to avoid losing issues.

 

Embassy of Vietnam in Beijing, China

Address: No 32 Guanghua Rd., Jiangou menwai, P.O.Box 00600, Beijing, CHINA

Phone: (86-10) 6532 11

Fax: (86-10) 6532 57

Email: suquanbk@yahoo.com

 

Note:

Consular telephone: (86-10) 6532 7038

- Before applying for Vietnam visa, make sure your passport has minimum 6 month validity and left pages.

- For visa on arrival option, it is applicable for those traveling by air to Vietnam.

 

For any further information, please kindly contact us. We are willing and pleased to assist you at our best!