How to get Vietnam visa from Norway?

 

No Vietnam visa requirements for Norwegian citizens if their staying is less than 15 days.

 

But Vietnam Visa is required for the Norwegian whose staying in Vietnam is longer than 15 days or whoever living in Norway has other nationalities.

 

You can get Vietnam visa in Norway by two ways:

 

1. Get Vietnam Visa on Arrival and Visa stamped at Vietnam International Airports by applying online in website Visaonlinevietnam.com

 

Vietnam Visa On Arrival is effective for citizens who are living far away from the Vietnamese Embassies and do not want to lose the issues (passport, money or documents) by postal mail.

- Visa Administrative Institution: at Vietnam Immigration Department via applying in this website Visaonlinevietnam.com

- Processing time: 1 to 2 working days. In rush service you can get visa Vietnam in 30 minutes to 4 hours.

- Required Documents:  No documents needed

- How does it work? Just access in website Visaonlinevietnam.com, fill the form online, you will receive a Confirmation Letter in a few minutes to know when you get the Vietnam Visa Approval Letter. Normally The Approval Letter is coming to you via email within 2 working days or from 4 – 8 working hours (urgent service), in 30 minutes (in emergency).

Finally you take this letter + your passport + 2 photos + stamping fee 25 USD dollars for single entry or 50 USD for multiple entries to get your visa at airport. Further information, please visit application process.

 

2. Get Vietnam Entry Visa at Vietnam Embassies in Norway

 

Until now, The Embassy of Vietnam has not established in Norway. You have to apply for Visa to Vietnam in person at Vietnam Embassy near around your country.

- Processing time: it depends on you how fast you need. But for sure, you should make a call to Vietnam Embassy near around your country for details.

- Required Documents: passport, money and 1 new envelope with stamp on it and your exact home address in order to avoid losing issues.

 

Note:

- Before applying for Vietnam visa, make sure your passport has minimum 6 month validity and left pages.

- For visa on arrival option, it is applicable for those traveling by air to Vietnam.

 

For any further information, please kindly contact us. We are willing and pleased to assist you at our best!